Monday, December 28, 2009

:(

Oh great.

The first SLAP on my face!

argghhh
WHAT THE HELL!

Monday, December 21, 2009

quote of the day..

"Don't spend time beating on a wall, hoping to transform it into a door"

-Coco Channel-

Monday, December 7, 2009

I Hate...

"I hate when someone being arrogant and too ambitious"

Monday, November 30, 2009

Tonight is boring

I've been so busy these days. doing the college things, finish the assignments, working on HNP.. *sigh..
all those things made me so tired.. *sigh (again).

anyway.. 
tonight is so boring. I don't have anything to do. well, actually I have to finish some assignments, but tonight I'm not in the good mood to do that. soo, here I am, in front of my dearest laptop, being online is the only thing I can do instead of watching "sinetron".. Hhahaa..:p

btw, do you guys like watching gossip girl?
me?.. really really loves this tv series. :D

 
 
 
 

I've finished all episodes Gossip Girl season 1,2 and just finished 3 episodes season 3, and I want watch moreee..  
anyway, I just took a quiz about "Who is Your Gossip Girl Boyfriend?" 
and the result is....
taraaa..
  
 
Hahahha...:) 
Just for fun guyss..
:)

Btw, don't you think this guy is gorgeous and hot?


Hahahaa... :D
~LOL 


See ya on the next post
:)

xoxo 


 

Saturday, November 28, 2009

:))

Happy Idul Adha for those who celebrate..


:)


xoxo

Thursday, November 19, 2009

Lost

Coldplay-Lost

Just because I'm losing
Doesn't mean I'm lost
Doesn't mean I'll stop
Doesn't mean I will cross


Just because I'm hurting
Doesn't mean I'm hurt
Doesn't mean I didn't get what I deserve
No better and no worse


I just got lost
Every river that I've tried to cross
And every door I ever tried was locked
Ooh-Oh, And I'm just waiting till the shine wears off...


You might be a big fish
In a little pond
Doesn't mean you've won
'Cause along may come
A bigger one


And you'll be lost
Every river that you tried to cross
Every gun you ever held went off
Ooh-Oh, And I'm just waiting till the firing stops
Ooh-Oh, And I'm just waiting till the shine wears off
Ooh-Oh, And I'm just waiting till the shine wears off
Ooh-Oh, And I'm just waiting till the shine wears off


Nice song, wonderful lyrics :) 

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Introduction :)


Hellooo..
yeyy.. Finaly I made this blog. :D
not my very first blog actually. this is the second one.
saya jarang sekali posting di blog lama, why? yeaa.. I'm such a bad writer.
sooo, karana ini posting pertama, let me introduce myself.
errr.. some poeple called me shari, tia or ayi. I'm 18 years old. I'm addicted to playing the sims 2 (I wanna try play the sims 3, but unfortunately I can't install it in my laptop,  dunno why T.T)
I'm not a talkative person, I'm kinda shy actually. 

well, thats all for now.

keep reading.


Xoxo